Privacy Policy

As an organisation which prides itself on being a market leader in our industry, Alzone Pty Ltd wishes to extend this reputation not only as a provider of the highest quality products and services to our customers but also as the most reputable organisation that our customers deal with. To this end Alzone Pty Ltd has chosen to comply with the National Privacy Principles and to ensure that your privacy and the information you provide to the organisation are safeguarded at all times. 

1. Introduction

Alzone Pty Ltd shop is committed to ensuring the privacy of any personal information you provide. In particular, we will comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We intend to deal with any personal information you provide to this Website in accordance with our Policy on the Management of Personal Information. You can access this Policy here or by contacting our Privacy Officer at:

Privacy Officer
Alzone Pty Ltd
PO BOX 702, Welshpool DC, WA, 6986
Email: sales@alzone.com.au

In general you can visit the Alzone Pty Ltd Website without telling us who you are. The amount of information that you provide to Alzone Pty Ltd will depend on the range and number of services that you choose to use. Particular sections of this Website may require you to send Alzone Pty Ltd personal information, including your name and email address.
This notice applies to the Alzone Pty Ltd Website at http://www.alzone.com.au. 

2. Gathering information

Alzone Pty Ltd collects the following information from this Website:

2.1 Statistical Information

Alzone Pty Ltd collects statistical information regarding the use of this Website, including your computers Internet Protocol (IP) address and the date and time of your visit. This information does not identify you individually and is collected to provide Alzone Pty Ltd with information about the use of this Website and to help it maintain and develop the site to provide better information to users.

2.2 Requested Personal Information

We may ask you for personal information if it is necessary to provide information or a service to you or if it is necessary by law to collect that information. For example, if you purchase merchandise online from this Website, we will need to know your name, address and email address.

2.3 Cookies

A cookie is a small data file that a Website may write to your hard drive when you visit it. A cookie file can contain information, such as a userID, that the Website uses to track the pages you have visited. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you personally supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other Website.

This Website uses cookies to track user traffic patterns and to better serve you when you revisit the Website. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, providing you with the opportunity to either accept or reject it. You can also refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser.

3. Use and disclosure

In general, personal information you provide to this Website will not be used or disclosed by Alzone Pty Ltd for a purpose other than the primary purpose of collection (a "secondary purpose"), unless:

  • the use or disclosure is otherwise required or permitted by law.

Information provided by you may appear in aggregate form for the purpose of providing statistical information within Alzone Pty Ltd or to third parties. This information will not identify you individually.

4. Links from this site

Alzone Pty Ltd Website may link to other Website operated by members of the Alzone Pty Ltd group and to the World Wide Web generally. These Websites have may or may not have their own privacy policies and are not subject to this privacy notice.

5. Security

Alzone Pty Ltd uses industry standard security measures to safeguard the personal information that we hold. We cannot guarantee the security of information transmitted to us via the Internet, although we use our best endeavours to do so. Alzone Pty Ltd will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security during Internet transmissions of personal information, including any unintended loss, misuse or disclosure of that information.

 

Powered By OpenCart
Alzone Solar Panel Mounting Systems © 2017